Unser Angebot richtet sich ausschließlich an gewerbliche Kunden.
Mein Konto | Kontakt |    
Deutsch English
Lynx O TX 1810
Art.Nr.:LYNX_O-TX-1810

Lynx O TX 1810

3G Fiberoptischer Transmitter inkl MiniSBC

416,50 ¤ inkl. 19% MwSt
350,00 ¤ netto
innerhalb von 6-10 Tagen versandfertig innerhalb von 6-10 Tagen versandfertig

Eigenschaften

The OTX 1810 is a compact SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI receiver (Yellobrik ORX 1800) this provides a very cost effective optical transmission/receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s) preserving full uncompressed quality. The OTX 1810 will auto-detect any connected video signal from 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s according to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M standards as well as DVB-ASI.

  • Supports SDI video inputs up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60)
  • Reclocking at 270Mbit - 1.5Gbit - 3Gbit (auto-detect)
  • Error free optical transmission
  • Up to 10Km (6.2 miles) @ 3Gbit (Singlemode)
  • LC/UPC optical connection
  • 1310nm -5dBm
  • Supports hot swapping and hot plugging

Technische Daten

  • Input: 1 x SDI video on 75 Ohm BNC connector; SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI; Multi-standard operation from 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s; Multirate reclocking 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 2.97Gbit/s; Return Loss: > 15dB to 1.5GHz and > 10dB up to 3GHz; Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable) 250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.5Gbit/s, 80m @ 3Gbit/s
  • Optical Output: 1 x fi ber optic output Simplex (single mode) using LC Connector; SMPTE 297M - 2006; Wavelength 1310nm; Optical power -5dBm; TX active LED on side of module; Max. distance 10Km (6.2 miles) @ 3Gbit/s (Singlemode)
  • Power: +12VDC power supply (included) - supports external power input from 9 - 14 VDC; Power LED on side of module
  • Size: 105mm x 40mm x 22mm (4.13" x 1.57" x 0.86")

Beinhalet:

  • Module
  • 12V DC power supply
  • Wall mounting brackets (f ber optic cable not included)



Mehr Produkte von Lynx


Downloads


Kontaktdaten

Hamburg

BPM Broadcast &
Professional Media GmbH

Obenhauptstraße 15
D-22335 Hamburg

Tel. 040 / 55 76 24-0
Fax 040 / 55 76 24-25

info@bpm-media.de

 

Geschäftszeiten

Mo. - Fr.: 9 bis 18 Uhr

 

Berlin

BPM Broadcast &
Professional Media GmbH

Torellstraße 1
D-10243 Berlin

Tel. 030 / 91 68 49-0
Fax 030 / 91 68 49-25

info@bpm-media.de

 

Geschäftszeiten

Mo. - Fr.: 9 bis 18 Uhr

 
Blackmagicdesign Canon EditShare Panasonic Sony Zacuto Zeiss