Unser Angebot richtet sich ausschließlich an gewerbliche Kunden.
Mein Konto | Kontakt |    
Deutsch English
Lynx O TX 1840

Lynx O TX 1840

3G SD/HD Fiber Transmitter CWDM

357,00 ¤ inkl. 19% MwSt
300,00 ¤ netto
innerhalb von 6-10 Tagen versandfertig innerhalb von 6-10 Tagen versandfertig


The OTX 1840 is a compact CWDM SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI receiver (yellobrik ORX 1800) you have a very cost effective optical transmission/receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. Select from 18 wavelengths for full CWDM compatibility. The OTX 1840 will auto-detect any connected video signal from 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s according to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M standards, as well as DVB-ASI.

  • Supports SDI video inputs up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60)
  • CWDM with 18 selelectable wavelengths
  • Error free optical transmission
  • Up to 40Km (24.85 miles)@ 3Gbit
  • Simplex LC optical connection
  • Supports hot swapping and hot plugging

Technische Daten

  • Input: 1 x SDI video on 75 Ohm BNC connector; SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI; Multi-standard operation from 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s; Multirate reclocking; 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 2.97Gbit/s; Return Loss: > 15dB to 1.5GHz and > 10dB up to 3GHz; Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable) 250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.5Gbit/s, 80m @ 3Gbit/s
  • Optical Output: 1 x fi ber optic output; Simplex (single mode) using LC/UPC Connector; SMPTE 297M - 2006; Hot pluggable; TX active LED on side of module; Singlemode fiber; Max. distance 40Km (24.8 miles)@ 3Gbit/s (Singlemode)
  • Power: +12VDC power supply (included) - supports external power input from 9 - 14 VDC, Power LED on side of module
  • Size: 105mm x 40mm x 22mm (4.13" x 1.57" x 0.86")


  • Module
  • 12V DC power supply
  • Wall mounting brackets
  • plastic transport case

Mehr Produkte von Lynx




BPM Broadcast &
Professional Media GmbH

Obenhauptstraße 15
D-22335 Hamburg

Tel. 040 / 55 76 24-0
Fax 040 / 55 76 24-25




Mo. - Fr.: 9 bis 18 Uhr



BPM Broadcast &
Professional Media GmbH

Torellstraße 1
D-10243 Berlin

Tel. 030 / 91 68 49-0
Fax 030 / 91 68 49-25




Mo. - Fr.: 9 bis 18 Uhr

Blackmagicdesign Canon EditShare Panasonic Sony Zacuto Zeiss