Unser Angebot richtet sich ausschließlich an gewerbliche Kunden.
Mein Konto | Kontakt |    
Deutsch English
ERECA X-RACER XR-1HD-B55
Art.Nr.:ERECA_XR-1HD-B55

ERECA X-RACER XR-1HD-B55

Single bidi 1550nm transmitter -3Dbm, 1310nm receiver 1 output per signal, SC/APC connector

Preis auf Anfrage
innerhalb von 5-8 Wochen versandfertig innerhalb von 5-8 Wochen versandfertig


Eigenschaften

Single bidi 1550nm transmitter -3Dbm, 1310nm receiver 1 output per signal. SC/APC connector.

The X-RACER series composes of a range of useful handheld transmission units designed for the broadcast environment. Each module integrates its own mains power supply and is available with optional standard SMPTE connector.

Standard models are:

  • Bidirectionnal 3G / HD / SD + 100 Mb/s Ethernet over 2 optical fibers with SC/APC connectors
  • Bidirectionnal 3G / HD / SD over 1 fiber with SC/APC connector
  • Bidirectionnal MADI media converter over 2 optical fibers with SC/PC connector

Each module is fitted with signal presence LED and alarms LED to ease on field troubleshooting. The aluminium case offers a thermal operating range of -20°C to +60°C.

Each 3G / HD / SD optical receiver performs reclocking on the received signal, each transmitter has a built in cable equalizer. Ethernet transmission is fitted around a built in Ethernet switch allowing different network settings at each end of the transmission and performs automatic crossover for straight or crossed cables.

The size of the cabinet 42*86*150mm offer the possibility to install it horizontally on a 1RU tray or vertically on a 2RU tray.



Mehr Produkte von ERECA
ERECA




ERECA X-RACER -3OE
Triple out for model XR-HDE-Bxx
Preis auf Anfrage
innerhalb von 5-8 Wochen versandfertig
ERECA X-RACER -3O2
Triple out for model XR-2HD-R
Preis auf Anfrage
innerhalb von 5-8 Wochen versandfertig
ERECA X-RACER -3O1
Triple out for model XR-1HD-R
Preis auf Anfrage
innerhalb von 5-8 Wochen versandfertig
ERECA X-RACER -EDW
Lemo EDW connector fitted instead of the SC type connectors
Preis auf Anfrage
innerhalb von 5-8 Wochen versandfertig
ERECA X-RACER -FXW
Lemo FXW connector fitted instead of the SC type connectors
Preis auf Anfrage
innerhalb von 5-8 Wochen versandfertig
ERECA X-RACER -XLR4
8-20 Volts low power input (redundant with mains input)
Preis auf Anfrage
innerhalb von 5-8 Wochen versandfertig
ERECA X-RACER -NC4
Neutrik QUAD connector fitted + 2 free fiber out on the SC/APC front panel connectors
Preis auf Anfrage
innerhalb von 5-8 Wochen versandfertig
ERECA X-RACER -NC2
Neutrik DUO connector fitted instead of the SC type connectors
Preis auf Anfrage
innerhalb von 5-8 Wochen versandfertig
ERECA X-RACER -PCON
Mains input on Powercon socket ( P/N: NAC3MPX ) instead of IEC socket (Powercon cable not supplied)
Preis auf Anfrage
innerhalb von 5-8 Wochen versandfertig

Kontaktdaten

Hamburg

BPM Broadcast &
Professional Media GmbH

Obenhauptstraße 15
D-22335 Hamburg

Tel. 040 / 55 76 24-0
Fax 040 / 55 76 24-25

info@bpm-media.de

 

Geschäftszeiten

Mo. - Fr.: 9 bis 18 Uhr

 

Berlin

BPM Broadcast &
Professional Media GmbH

Torellstraße 1
D-10243 Berlin

Tel. 030 / 91 68 49-0
Fax 030 / 91 68 49-25

info@bpm-media.de

veränderte Öffnungszeiten ab dem 01.07.2017

Mo. - Fr.: 9 bis 13 Uhr

 
Blackmagicdesign Canon EditShare Panasonic Sony Zacuto Zeiss