Unser Angebot richtet sich ausschließlich an gewerbliche Kunden
Unser Angebot richtet sich ausschließlich an gewerbliche Kunden

ERECA X-RACER XR-MAD-TR31

MADI media converter over 2 optical fibers 1310nm transmitter / 1310nm receiver, SC/PC connector
ERECA_XR-MAD-TR31
ERECA_XR-MAD-TR31
Preis auf Anfrage

Lieferzeit ca. 6-10 Tage

Lieferbare Alternativen
  • ERECA_XR-MAD-TR31

Kontakt & Beratung

Unsere Experten sind für Sie da:
Mo.- Fr. 9 bis 18 Uhr
040/557624-50
Kontaktformular
info@bpm-media.de
Anfahrt & Showroom

Eigenschaften

MADI media converter over 2 o.f. 1310nm transmitter / 1310nm receiver, SC/PC connector.

The X-RACER series composes of a range of useful handheld transmission units designed for the broadcast environment. Each module integrates its own mains power supply and is available with optional standard SMPTE connector.

Standard models are:

  • Bidirectionnal 3G / HD / SD + 100 Mb/s Ethernet over 2 optical fibers with SC/APC connectors
  • Bidirectionnal 3G / HD / SD over 1 fiber with SC/APC connector
  • Bidirectionnal MADI media converter over 2 optical fibers with SC/PC connector

The size of the cabinet 42*86*150mm offer the possibility to install it horizontally on a 1RU tray or vertically on a 2RU tray.

Weiterführende Links zu "ERECA X-RACER XR-MAD-TR31"
Kaufberatung